Incumbency Chart of Chairpersons

Successive Chairman,P.G. Council

SL.NO. NAME OFFICE HELD FROM TO
1 PROF. K.C.PANIGRAHI HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 26.10.1668 30.04.1970
2 PROF. K.B.TRIPATHY HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 01.05.1970 31.12.1971
3 PROF. HARIHARA PATNAIK HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 01.01.1972 10.05.1977
4 PROF. C.C.DAS HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 11.05.1977 08.05.1979
5 PROF. HARIHARA PATNAIK HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 09.05.1979 31.05.1980
6 PROF. C.C.DAS HEAD OF THE P.G. DEPT. 01.06.1980 31.05.1980
7 PROF. P.S.R. MURTY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1982 31.05.1983
8 PROF. K.C.JENA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1983 31.05.1984
9 PROF. NANDA KISHORE CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1984 31.05.1985
10 PROF. GOPAL C. RATH CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1985 31.05.1866
11 PROF. BIYOTKESH TRIPATHY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1986 31.05.1987
12 PROF. P.M. MISHRA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1987 31.05.1988
13 PROF. HARIHARA DAS CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1988 31.05.1989
14 PROF. B.N.MISHRA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1989 31.05.1990
15 PROF. B.N.DAS CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1990 31.05.1991
16 PROF. K.C.JENA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1991 31.05.1992
17 PROF. P.K.SAHU CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1992 31.05.1993
18 PROF. B.K.PATNAIK CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1993 31.05.1994
19 PROF. SUBAS C. PATI CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1994 31.05.1995
20 PROF. S.P.MOHANTY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1995 31.05.1996
21 PROF. N.C.MAHAPATRA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1996 31.05.1997
22 PROF. P.PANDA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1997 31.05.1998
23 PROF. G.P.PANIGRAHI CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1998 31.05.1999
24 PROF. J.K.BARAL CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.1999 31.05.2000
25 PROF. G.P.VERMA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2000 31.05.2001
26 PROF. C.S.PANDA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2001 31.05.2002
27 PROF. JAGANNATH PANDA CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2002 31.05.2003
28 PROF. R. PRASAD CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2003 31.05.2004
29 PROF. G.C. PATRO CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2004 31.05.2005
30 PROF. A.K. PATTANAYAK CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2005 31.05.2006
31 PROF. B.K.SAHU CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2006 31.05.2007
32 PROF. BAURIBANDHU KAR CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2007 31.05.2008
33 PROF. R.C. PANIGRAHU CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2008 31.05.2009
34 PROF. K.S.PADHY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2009 31.10.2009
35 PROF. A.S.N. MURTY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.11.2009 31.05.2010
36 PROF. L.N. RAUT CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2010 31.05.2011
37 PROF. N.K. TRIPATHY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2011 31.05.2013
38 PROF. B.C. CHOUDHURY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2012 18.07.2013
39 PROF. A.K. PANIGRAHI CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 19.07.2013 03.03.2014
40 PROF. P.K. BISWARAY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 04.03.2014 31.05.2014
41 PROF. P.K. PADHY CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2014 31.05.2016
42 PROF. JAYARAM PRADHAN CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2016 31.05.2017
43 PROF. DEVI PRASANA PATNAIK CHAIRMAN P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2017 31.05.2019
44 PROF. ARUNDHATI RATH CHAIRPERSON P.G.COUNCIL 01.06.2019 CONTINUE